Tour and Travels

Orient Tours

0.0 (0 reviews) Sharjah +971 4 404 1400

Is this your business? Claim this listing

About Orient Tours

Orient Tours was established in 1982 in Sharjah by H.E. Sheikh Faisal Al Qassemi, making it one of the oldest and most well-established tour companies operating in the United Arab Emirates. Over more than four decades, the company has grown its own branch network across Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, and Oman, pioneering inbound tourism into the UAE since its founding and building a reputation as one of the region's most credible destination management brands.

The company's service range spans carefully planned tour programmes, innovative desert safari trips, overland tours between Dubai and Muscat, tailor-made round trips and study trips, adventurous expeditions, sea safaris, relaxing dinner cruises, individual fly-and-drive programmes, and corporate events and launches across both the UAE and the Sultanate of Oman. A separate Cruise Ship Department provides complete cruise ship handling services in both countries, reflecting the scale of the company's operations.

Orient Tours' industry standing has been repeatedly recognised, including being named UAE's Leading Desert Safari and Dubai's Leading Destination Management Company at the World Travel Awards in 2017. Since 2014, Orient Travel & Tourism has also served as the exclusive CWT (Carlson Wagonlit Travel) partner for the UAE, Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, and Qatar, backed by a team of more than 180 trained and professional staff, including multilingual tour guides and drivers trained in safety and first aid.

With more than four decades of pioneering inbound tourism, multiple World Travel Awards, and a genuinely multi-country operational footprint, Orient Tours stands as one of the most institutionally established and internationally connected destination management companies in the UAE.

Products & Menu

Dubai-Muscat Overland Tour

Multi-day overland tour between Dubai and Muscat, including transfers and guided...

AED 1,899.00

Sea Safari & Dinner Cruise

Guided sea safari combined with a relaxing evening dinner cruise.

AED 349.00

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Orient Tours established?

Orient Tours was established in 1982 in Sharjah by H.E. Sheikh Faisal Al Qassemi.

What awards has Orient Tours won?

Orient Tours was named UAE's Leading Desert Safari and Dubai's Leading Destination Management Company at the 2017 World Travel Awards.

Is Orient Tours a CWT partner?

Yes, since 2014, Orient Travel & Tourism has been the exclusive CWT partner for the UAE, Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, and Qatar.

Where does Orient Tours operate?

Orient Tours has branch offices in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, and Oman.

How large is the Orient Tours team?

Orient Tours has more than 180 trained and professional staff, including multilingual tour guides and drivers.

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!


Log in to write a review for this business.

Contact Info

Orient Building, Office 16, Arouba Street, P.O. Box 26820, Sharjah

+971 4 404 1400

Visit Website

Get Directions

Services Offered

Desert Safari Trips Dubai-Muscat Overland Tours Sea Safaris & Dinner Cruises Cruise Ship Handling Corporate Events & Launches Fly & Drive Programs

Facilities

Established in 1982 World Travel Awards Winner (2017) Exclusive CWT Partner (5 Countries) 180+ Trained Staff Dedicated Cruise Ship Department Multi-Country Branch Network

Business Hours

Sunday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Monday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Tuesday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Wednesday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Thursday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Friday Closed
Saturday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM