Zoho Marketing Plus

Every marketing channel — email, social, webinars, ads — on one platform.

Try Zoho Marketing Plus Free Per-user subscription; free trial available

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission if you subscribe via this link — pricing is identical for you.

What is Zoho Marketing Plus?

Marketing Plus unifies Campaigns, Social, Webinar, Survey, PageSense and Marketing Automation so campaigns can be planned, executed and measured from one place. Marketing teams get one calendar, one asset library and one attribution view.

Why businesses choose Zoho Marketing Plus

  • Unified campaign calendar across email, social, web and events
  • Journey builder for automated multi-channel sequences
  • Shared brand asset library for the whole team
  • Cross-channel attribution and ROI reporting

Key Features

  • Unified campaign calendar across email, social, web and events
  • Journey builder for automated multi-channel sequences
  • Shared brand asset library for the whole team
  • Cross-channel attribution and ROI reporting

Zoho Marketing Plus: Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Unified campaign calendar across email, social, web and events
  • Journey builder for automated multi-channel sequences
  • Shared brand asset library for the whole team
  • Cross-channel attribution and ROI reporting

Cons

  • No permanent free plan — paid product (a trial is available)
  • Delivers most value when used alongside other Zoho apps
  • Advanced capabilities may sit in higher-tier plans

How UAE businesses use Zoho Marketing Plus

  • A UAE business uses Zoho Marketing Plus to every marketing channel — email, social, webinars, ads — on one platform
  • Zoho Marketing Plus fits teams that match: marketing teams juggling email, social and events in separate tools today
  • Companies already on Zoho add Zoho Marketing Plus so it shares data with their other apps

Getting started with Zoho Marketing Plus

  1. 1Start the free trial and complete the short setup for Zoho Marketing Plus
  2. 2Connect it to the Zoho apps you already use so your data flows automatically
  3. 3Invite your team and start using it day to day
Start Zoho Marketing Plus Free

Zoho Marketing Plus Pricing

Zoho Marketing Plus pricing: Per-user subscription; free trial available. A free trial lets you evaluate it before committing. For current plan details and live pricing, check on Zoho via the button on this page.

Integrates with

Other Zoho apps Zoho Marketplace Open APIs

Best for

Marketing teams juggling email, social and events in separate tools today

Start Free

Our Verdict

Zoho Marketing Plus is a solid choice if you match its sweet spot — marketing teams juggling email, social and events in separate tools today. As part of the Zoho ecosystem it shares data cleanly with your other apps, which is where a lot of its value comes from. Try the free trial and see if it fits your workflow before rolling it out widely.

— The UAE Info Portal editorial team

Zoho Marketing Plus — FAQs

What is Zoho Marketing Plus?

Marketing Plus unifies Campaigns, Social, Webinar, Survey, PageSense and Marketing Automation so campaigns can be planned, executed and measured from one place. Marketing teams get one calendar, one asset library and one attribution view.

Is there a free version of Zoho Marketing Plus?

Zoho Marketing Plus is a paid product (Per-user subscription; free trial available), but you can try it free before committing — start the trial from this page.

Who is Zoho Marketing Plus best for?

Marketing teams juggling email, social and events in separate tools today.

Does Zoho Marketing Plus integrate with other Zoho apps?

Yes. Like all Zoho products, Zoho Marketing Plus is built to work with the wider Zoho ecosystem — it pairs naturally with Zoho One, Zoho CRM Plus, Zoho Workplace and others. Many businesses start with one app and expand, or jump straight to the Zoho One bundle.

More in All-in-One Suites

Ready to try Zoho Marketing Plus?

Per-user subscription; free trial available — no card required for most trials.

Try Zoho Marketing Plus Free

← Or compare all 91 Zoho apps