Tour and Travels

Alpha Tours

0.0 (0 reviews) Dubai +971 4 701 9111

Is this your business? Claim this listing

About Alpha Tours

Alpha Tours was established in 1996 by Mr. Ghassan Aridi and his partners, growing over nearly three decades into one of the leading Destination Management Companies in the region, operating from the 27th floor of the Burlington Tower on Marasi Drive in Business Bay, Dubai. The company has built one of the most credible brand names within the international tourism industry, backed by a team of 101 to 200 employees supporting operations across multiple service lines.

Alpha Tours' comprehensive service portfolio spans client support and product development, ground handling services, hotel reservation and accommodation services, tours and excursions, cruise destination consultancy and management, cruise handling and shore excursion programmes, VIP tailor-made programmes, MICE programmes, leisure group programmes, and sports group travel. This breadth of services positions Alpha Tours as a genuine full-service DMC rather than a specialist in any single travel category.

The company's signature Dubai experiences include chauffeur-driven shopping and souq tours, thrilling 4x4 desert safaris culminating in a secluded desert camp for sunset viewing, Arabic music, and belly dancing under the stars, alongside curated access to landmarks including the Burj Khalifa, Burj Al Arab, and Palm Jumeirah. The company's award-winning team is frequently highlighted for the pride and dedication it brings to every guest experience.

With nearly three decades of continuous growth since 1996, a genuinely comprehensive DMC service range, and consistent recognition as a leading player in the UAE tourism industry, Alpha Tours has established itself as one of Dubai's most credible and full-service destination management companies.

Products & Menu

VIP Desert Safari & Souq Shopping Tour

Chauffeur-driven souq shopping followed by a VIP desert safari with camp dinner ...

AED 499.00

Cruise Shore Excursion Package

Curated shore excursion package for cruise passengers arriving in Dubai.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Alpha Tours established?

Alpha Tours was established in 1996 by Mr. Ghassan Aridi and his partners.

What services does Alpha Tours offer?

Alpha Tours offers ground handling, hotel reservations, tours, cruise management, MICE, and VIP tailor-made programmes.

How large is the Alpha Tours team?

Alpha Tours employs between 101 and 200 staff members.

What landmarks does Alpha Tours feature in its tours?

Tours feature landmarks including the Burj Khalifa, Burj Al Arab, and Palm Jumeirah.

Does Alpha Tours handle cruise excursions?

Yes, Alpha Tours offers cruise destination consultancy, cruise handling, and shore excursion programmes.

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!


Log in to write a review for this business.

Contact Info

27th Floor, Burlington Tower, Marasi Drive, Business Bay, P.O. Box 25718, Dubai

+971 4 701 9111

Get Directions

Services Offered

Ground Handling Services Hotel Reservations Desert Safaris & Souq Tours Cruise Handling & Shore Excursions VIP Tailor-Made Programmes MICE & Sports Group Travel

Facilities

Established in 1996 101-200 Employees Leading Destination Management Company Business Bay Head Office Award-Winning Guest Experience Team Comprehensive Full-Service DMC

Business Hours

Sunday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Monday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Tuesday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Wednesday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Thursday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Friday Closed
Saturday 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM